I have been a patient of Dr. Brad Harper’s since April 10, 2002.  It all started with pain in the left hip, lower back and pain going down my left leg.  I was having trouble walking.  After a few treatments I have almost 100% pain relief.

On June 25, 1995 I was operated for a Cerebral Aneurysm on the right side, which hemorrhaged.  Then Sept 28, 1995 I had a second surgery for a Cerebral Aneurysm on the left side.  Oct 29, 1998 I had an Abdominal Angiography that was when they found an Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm.  Mar 9, 2005 I went to Mayfair Diagnostics for a CT scan in regards to dizziness, blurred vision etc.  Nothing showed up.

I mentioned to Dr. Harper about my dizziness, vision problems and tingling in my fingers.  Dr. Harper sent me for X-rays of my neck and spine which showed degeneration in both areas.

My results with treatment are great, especially the dizziness etc.  I haven’t had any problems with my back for a long time.  I’m still seeing Dr. Harper to this day for maintenance treatments.

I wish there were more Dr. Brad Harpers’ in the city.  He was a Godsend to me!  Thank you!

Leona J

I wanted to let you know that I have the results back from having my thyroid tested and they are back up to being normal again!  This time last year the Thyroid Stimulating Hormone was at 1.62 and the Free T4 was at 8.6.  Normal levels should be between 0.20-4.00 for the TSH and the Free T4 10.0-25.0.  This year they are at 2.66 and 15.0!

I cannot thank you enough for the supplements you prescribed me, they have worked their charm and I am feeling really well.

If I had taken the advice of my GP I would now be on a synthetic drug for the rest of my life to keep my thyroid functioning and goodness knows at what cost to the rest of my body!

Thank you Dr. Brad for being such a good Doctor.

Dawn H